defillama.com

All blocked

Every URL under defillama.com that we can reach a verdict on — 2 of them — is blocked in mainland China. The site itself, https://defillama.com, is blocked. The Great Firewall silently drops its packets so requests time out, blocks the connection outright and poisons its DNS. 20 tests have been run under this domain since 2023-12-09, the most recent on 2026-08-27.

2URLs tested
2blocked
20tests all-time
2023first tested
2 mo agolast tested

The site itself

http://defillama.comBlockedhttps://defillama.comBlocked

About defillama.com and the Great Firewall

Is defillama.com blocked in mainland China?

Every URL under defillama.com that we can reach a verdict on — 2 of them — is blocked in mainland China. The site itself, https://defillama.com, is blocked. The Great Firewall silently drops its packets so requests time out, blocks the connection outright and poisons its DNS. 20 tests have been run under this domain since 2023-12-09, the most recent on 2026-08-27.

How can I reach defillama.com from mainland China?

A VPN or another circumvention tool routes the request outside mainland China, past the filtering that blocks defillama.com. GreatFire runs GreatFire VPN; the Analyzer also tests the domains of many VPN and proxy providers, so you can check whether one is reachable before relying on it.

Elsewhere on the site

Most-blocked .com domainsEvery tested URL under defillama.com

Each URL's status is its verdict over the last 90 days, the same one its own page headlines.