xite.ws

All blocked

The one URL under xite.ws we can reach a verdict on is blocked in mainland China. The Great Firewall poisons its DNS and silently drops its packets so requests time out. 177 tests have been run under this domain since 2011-07-23, the most recent on 2026-06-18.

1URLs tested
1blocked
177tests all-time
2011first tested
1 mo agolast tested

The site itself

https://xite.wsBlocked

About xite.ws and the Great Firewall

Is xite.ws blocked in mainland China?

The one URL under xite.ws we can reach a verdict on is blocked in mainland China. The Great Firewall poisons its DNS and silently drops its packets so requests time out. 177 tests have been run under this domain since 2011-07-23, the most recent on 2026-06-18.

How can I reach xite.ws from mainland China?

A VPN or another circumvention tool routes the request outside mainland China, past the filtering that blocks xite.ws. GreatFire runs GreatFire VPN; the Analyzer also tests the domains of many VPN and proxy providers, so you can check whether one is reachable before relying on it.

Elsewhere on the site

Most-blocked .ws domainsEvery tested URL under xite.ws

Each URL's status is its verdict over the last 90 days, the same one its own page headlines.